English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits)
actuarial value of the benefits [correct]
CONT: The actuarial values of the benefits are established on the basis of actuarial assumptions and methods that are determined by regulation and which may vary with the pension plans and benefits concerned.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux)
valeur actuarielle des prestations [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les valeurs actuarielles des prestations sont établies selon les hypothèses et méthodes actuarielles qui sont déterminées par règlement et qui peuvent varier selon les régimes de retraite et les bénéfices concernés.