English (Employment Benefits)
enhanced benefits program [correct]; EBP [correct]
DEF: Program established by the Bank of Canada which provides for additional pension benefits for eligible participants.
French (Avantages sociaux)
programme amélioré d'avantages sociaux [correct, nom masculin]; PAAS [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Programme établi par la Banque du Canada qui procure des prestations de pension complémentaires aux adhérents admissibles.