English (Investment)
institutionalization of savings [correct]
CONT: Another type of pension-related institutionalization of savings commenced in 1965 when the Canada Pension Plan and the parallel Quebec Pension Plan were introduced.
French (Investissements et placements)
institutionnalisation de l'épargne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un autre genre d'institutionnalisation de l'épargne a débuté en 1965 lorsque sont apparus le Régime de pensions du Canada et le Régime des rentes du Québec.