English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
intuitive thought [correct]
OBS: The third stage in Piaget's characterization of mental development in which the child begins to group objects according to their outstanding perceptual qualities.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
pensée intuitive [nom féminin]