English (Psychology (General))
similarity [correct]
DEF: One of the Gestalt laws of perception, which holds that similar elements within the perceptual field will tend to be grouped together.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
similarité [correct, nom féminin]; similitude [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans la terminologie gestaltiste, ressemblance des caractéristiques structurales de deux stimulations ou de deux éléments.