English (The Mouth)
desmodontal [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the periodontal ligament(membrane).
French (Cavité buccale)
desmodontal [correct]
DEF: Se rapportant au ligament parodontal.
Spanish (Boca)
desmodontal [correct]
DEF: Relativo al ligamento periodontal.