English (The Mouth; Dentistry)
periodontal [correct]; peridental [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to or occurring around a tooth.
French (Cavité buccale; Dentisterie)
parodontal [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux tissus de soutien entourant la dent.
Spanish (Boca; Odontología)
periodontal [correct]
DEF: Relativo al periodonto.