English (Dentistry)
carious lesion [correct]
CONT: The changing flora in relation to periodontal and carious lesions suggests adaptation to a changing environment, rather than specific bacterial aetiology.(Grigsby and Sabiston, 1976)
French (Dentisterie)
lésion carieuse [correct, nom féminin]