English (Nervous System)
muscular and periosteal attachment
OBS: Source: Farquharson, Eric L. Illustrations of Surgical Treatment: Instruments and Appliances. Edinburgh: E. & S. Livingstone, 1949, p. 304.
French (Système nerveux)
attache musculo-périostée [nom féminin]