English (Paleontology)
stereozone [correct]
OBS: [A] stereozone [is an] area of dense skeletal deposits in a corallite, generally peripheral or subperipheral in position.
French (Paléontologie)
stéréozone [correct]
OBS: [Le] stéréozone [est] une zone périphérique dense de dilation [chez un Tétracoralliaire.]