English (Embryology)
tumor cell marker [correct]
OBS: Leukaemic cells may be identified in the peripheral blood of many patients at diagnosis but a bone marrow examination is needed for definitive diagnosis and TUMOR CELL MARKER STUDIES.
French (Embryologie)
marqueur de cellules tumorales [correct, nom masculin]