English (Blood)
erythrocytic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to red blood cells or erythrocytes.
CONT: Megaloblastic anemias are caused by various defects in DNA synthesis that lead to a common set of hematologic abnormalities of the bone marrow and peripheral blood. The term "megaloblastic" refers to a morphologic abnormality of cell nuclei that is readily recognizable but difficult to describe. The erythrocytic, granulocytic, and megakaryocytic cell lines are all involved, and pancytopenia may develop.
French (Sang)
érythrocytaire [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux globules rouges.
CONT: Anomalie de la membrane érythrocytaire.