English (Prostheses)
neuroprosthesis [correct]
DEF: Any prosthetic device applied to a peripheral nerve or implanted in a central nervous structure for purposes of chronic stimulation.
French (Prothèses)
neuroprothèse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] dispositif capable d'activer artificiellement le système nerveux.