English (Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
pitting and spotting
OBS: This refers to a peripheral device that is attached to a Roboform 2000 die sinker.
OBS: Source: Charmilles Technologies
French (Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
piqûres et tâches [nom féminin]