English (Nervous System)
neurotmesis [correct]
DEF: A lesion of a peripheral nerve in which there is actual division of axons...
French (Système nerveux)
neurotmésis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] une rupture de la continuité nerveuse [...]