English (Data Transmission)
pulse-phase-modulated waveform [correct]; split-phase waveform [correct]; Manchester waveform [correct]
OBS: The Manchester encoding network encodes the serial data transmitted to a peripheral unit by means of a pulse-phase-modulated waveform.
French (Transmission de données)
forme d'onde à impulsions modulées en phase