English (Cybernetic Systems)
shared-logic system [correct]
DEF: multi-station system in which a shared processor is attached to "dumb" or non-intelligent work stations and peripherals.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques)
système à logique partagée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir logique partagée.