English (Computer Graphics; Office Automation)
computer communication card [correct]
CONT: Another fax/modem card tested came from Practical Peripherals Inc. This company is known internationally for its outstanding computer communication cards and when tested with the Winfax Pro 3. 0 software the performance was impeccable.
French (Infographie; Bureautique)
carte de communication téléinformatique [proposition, nom féminin]