English (Computer Hardware)
owner software and hardware
DEF: All computer hardware and related peripherals as well as software installed on corporate or standalone workstations that are not included in the corporate infrastructure.
French (Matériel informatique)
logiciel et matériel propriétaires [nom masculin]