English (Informatics)
peri-informatics [correct]; peripheral technology [correct]
DEF: Industry and equipment technology for mini-computers, peripherals, and terminals.
French (Informatique)
péri-informatique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des activités et des matériels liés aux périphériques d'ordinateurs.