English (Food Preservation and Canning; Transport of Goods)
perishable [correct]
DEF: Said of commodities easily spoiled or damaged because of weather or delay in transit.
OBS: Usually [used when] describing food stuffs.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Transport de marchandises)
périssable
DEF: Se dit de produits, généralement alimentaires, qui sont susceptibles de s'abîmer facilement, de ne pas se conserver.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Transporte de mercancías)
perecedero [correct]