English (Medication)
psyllium hydrophillic mucilloid [correct]
OBS: This drug is obtained from the fruit of various species of plantago. The powder forms a gelatinous mass with water which adds bulk to the stools and stimulates peristalsis.
French (Médicaments)
muciloïde hydrophile de psyllium [correct, nom masculin]