English (Paleontology)
holostomatous [correct]
OBS: [A descriptive term applied to gastropod shells where the] Peristome [is] continuous, not interrupted anteriorly by [a] siphonal notch or canal.
French (Paléontologie)
holostome [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Un Gastéropode, ayant un] péristome régulier (...) est dit "holostome".