English (Paleontology)
peristomie [correct]
OBS: [It is a] tubelike extension of the peristome outward from the operculum-bearing orifice in some cheilostome [bryozoans. ]
French (Paléontologie)
péristomie [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit de la] portion extérieure libre du péristome [d'un Bryozoaire.]