English (Architectural Styles)
peristyle [correct]
DEF: The space ... enclosed [by] a colonnade surrounding either the exterior of a building or an open space.
French (Styles en architecture)
péristyle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cour intérieure entourée [d'une] colonnade.