English (Urban Studies; Environment)
peri-urban [correct]; near-urban [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to an area immediately surrounding a city or town.
French (Urbanisme; Environnement)
périurbain [correct]; péri-urbain [correct]
DEF: Situé aux abords immédiats d'une ville.
Spanish (Urbanismo; Medio ambiente)
periurbano