English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
freckled stone [correct, voir observation]; cloudy stone [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Plecoptera) of the family Perlidae.
OBS: freckled stone : common name also used to refer to the species Perlesta placida.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
perle floconnée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des plécoptères) de la famille des Perlidae.