English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
inert perlite
CONT: Grefco manufactures a wide range of sorbent products utilizing a combination of inert perlite particles and recycled cellulose fibres.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
perlite inerte [nom féminin]
CONT: Grefco fabrique une gamme de produits absorbants constitués de perlite inerte et de fibres de cellulose recyclée.