English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bottle-brush grass [correct, voir observation]; purplespike perotis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: bottle-brush grass: common name also used to refer to the species Elymus hystrix.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Perotis patens [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Perotis patens : Il n'existe pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.