English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
talipes cavovarus [correct]; pes cavovarus [correct]; cavovarus [correct]
DEF: High arch associated with turning in of the foot.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied creux varus [correct, nom masculin]; cavus varus [correct]
DEF: Pied creux associé à un talon en varus.
OBS: Définition d'après PIEDO, 1982, p. 80.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie cavo varo [nom masculin]; cavovaro [nom masculin]