English (Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
phallometric assessment [correct]
OBS: Comparison of the scores on these scales with results of phallometric assessment showed(by mutual validation) that the phallometric method diagnoses admitters more accurately than nonadmitters.(Behav. Res. Ther. 17(5). 1979. 451-457)(BIOSIS)
French (Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
évaluation phallométrique [proposition, nom féminin]