English (Petrography)
rhythmically layered [correct]; rhythmically banded [correct]; rhythmically interbedded [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Rhythmically layered eudialyte-bearing lujavrite sill-like bodies ....
CONT: Rhythmically interbedded limestone and shale or limestone and chert("rhythmites") are a common feature of many deep-water Phanerozoic carbonate marine deposits.
OBS: rhythmically interbedded: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
à interstrates rythmiques [correct, voir observation]; à stratification rythmique [correct]
CONT: Massifs de lujavrite à eudialyte sous forme de filons-couches [...] à interstrates rythmiques [...]
OBS: à interstrates rythmiques : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.