English (Immunology)
pili vaccine [correct]
CONT: Within serogroup B, better cross-protection against one subgroup was obtained with a pili vaccine than a whole cell vaccine which correlated with higher pilus antibody titres induced by the former.
OBS: Context extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin pili [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Vaccin préparé à partir de pili bactériens.