English (Foundation Engineering)
Peine caisson sheet pile [correct]; Peine piling [correct]
OBS: The driving without splitting interlocks of a continuous wall of Peine caisson sheet piles presents practical difficulties in any soil where large stones or other obstructions may be encountered.
French (Technique des fondations)
palplanche Peine
OBS: (...) les lourdes palplanches Peine sont en mesure de supporter des charges verticales considérables, outre les charges latérales, alors que les palplanches intermédiaires Krupp, plus légères, ne sont pas prises en compte dans le calcul du module de résistance.