English (Medication)
sleeping pill [correct]
DEF: A pill or tablet containing a sedative drug, such as a barbiturate, used to induce sleep.
French (Médicaments)
somnifère [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Médicament destiné à faire dormir.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
somnífero [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Fármaco para relajar el organismo y provocar sueño.