English (Defects (Textiles))
pill [correct, verbe]
DEF: Of a fabric ... or a garment, become covered with small balls of [fibres] on the surface through wear or rubbing.
PHR: guaranteed not to pill
French (Défauts (Textiles))
boulocher [correct]
CONT: Cette veste à capuchon polyvalente et légère possède une étoffe extérieure qui ne bouloche pas.
OBS: Se dit de tricots de laine, de tissus qui, à l'usage, forment en surface de petites boules de fibres.