English (National Policies; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
pillar of apartheid [correct]
CONT: On June 5, 1991, the government repealed two more legislative pillars of apartheid, the Land Act of 1913 (and 1936) and the Group Areas Act of 1950.
French (Politiques nationales; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pilier de l'apartheid [nom masculin]
OBS: Ce sont les lois suivantes : Loi sur la séparation des races dans les lieux publics; Loi sur la propriété foncière; Loi sur les zones de résidence et la Loi sur la classification des races.