English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
pillar terminal [correct, normalisé]
OBS: pillar terminal : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Appareillage électrique)
borne à trou [correct, normalisé]
OBS: borne à trou : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).