English (Foreign Trade)
three-pillar strategy [correct]
OBS: Used in Canada to describe the pivotal trade regions of the world-nations of North America; Japan and the Pacific Rim countries; and the European Community, with Germany at its nucleus.
French (Commerce extérieur)
stratégie tripolaire [nom féminin]