English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
crooked pillar glass sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Leucopsacidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge courbée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Leucopsacidae.