English (Scientific Research Equipment; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Research Experiments in Space; Orbital Stations)
plant pillow [correct]
CONT: Plant pillows are small rooting packets that contain substrate, fertilizer, and germination wicks along with attached seeds.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Stations orbitales)
coussinet de culture végétale [proposition, nom masculin]