English (Bedding)
bed linen [correct]
DEF: [Linen that] includes bed sheets, pillow cases, valances and removable, washable quilt or duvet covers.
French (Literie)
linge de lit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Literie qui] comprend les draps, taies d'oreillers, tours-de-lit, housses d'édredons ou de couettes lavables.