English (Medication; Reproduction (Medicine))
post-coital contraceptive [correct]
CONT: The New-York-based Center for Reproductive Law and Policy petitioned the FDA in late 1994 to require companies selling oral contraceptives in the U. S. to label them for use as a post-coital contraceptive. While most doctors are aware of post-coital use of birth control pills, few prescribe them unless specifically asked, and a survey in 1995 showed that most women do not know the pills are available for morning-after use.
French (Médicaments; Reproduction (Médecine))
contraceptif postcoïtal [correct, nom masculin]