English (Sexology)
sex aid [correct]; sexual aid [correct]
CONT: Alkyl nitrites have been promoted and sold in the past as sexual aids.
OBS: spray, pills, oil, cream.
French (Sexologie)
stimulant sexuel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: stimulant : Se dit de substances capables de rétablir ou de faciliter le fonctionnement de certains organes (...)