English (Mineralogy)
pilolite [correct]
OBS: A name given to certain minerals previously called mountain cork and mountain leather (...). Many, but not all, pilolites are palygorskite.
French (Minéralogie)
pilolite [correct]
OBS: Le terme palygorskite apparaît donc ici comme celui d'un ensemble qui comporte, entre ses deux pôles [la sépiolite et la montmorillonite] des termes intermédiaires, lassalite, pilolite, dont l'usage s'est perdu.