English (Air Traffic Control)
Estimating [correct, normalisé]
OBS: An expression used within ATS [air traffic services] when communicating a pilot estimate.
OBS: Estimating: expression and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
Estimant [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Expression utilisée dans les ATS [services de la circulation aérienne] pour communiquer une estimée calculée par un pilote.
OBS: Estimant : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.