English (Aircraft Interiors)
power reel [correct]
CONT: The canopy is immediately jettisoned while the power reel retracts positioning the pilot for ejection(...)
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
enrouleur à inertie [proposition, nom masculin]