English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Transport Personnel and Services)
pilot certificate [correct]
DEF: In many countries, title of document licensing pilot according to five to eleven categories. In UK and many other countries called licence.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
brevet de pilote d'aéronef [correct, nom masculin]