English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pressure control [correct]
DEF: Control method operated by a change of fluid pressure in a pilot line.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
commande par pression [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Réalisée par une modification de la pression du fluide dans la conduite de pilotage.