English (Air Navigation Aids; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pilot interpretated approach [correct]; PIA [correct]
CONT: [The] Pilot Interpretated Approach [mode] provides guidance in azimuth and elevation during landing phase using navigation, radar or landing aid data(MADGE).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
approche en mode PIA [proposition, nom masculin]