English (Insurance; Agricultural Economics; Agriculture - General)
yield cushioning [correct]
CONT: ... a pilot project on yield cushioning will help support yield coverage for producers with two or three bad years in a row.
French (Assurances; Économie agricole; Agriculture - Généralités)
amortissement des rendements [proposition, nom masculin]