English (Noodles and Pasta; Milling and Cereal Industries)
pilot scale pasta press [correct]; pilot-scale pasta press [correct]
OBS: pilot-scale pasta press : Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Pâtes alimentaires; Minoterie et céréales)
pastification à échelle réduite [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.