English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
two-stage valve; 2-stage valve
CONT: pilot valve : The controlling stage of a 2-stage valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
soupape à deux étages [nom féminin]; soupape à 2 étages [nom féminin]