English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
dual float-operated valve [correct]
OBS: each pilot valve is a dual float-operated valve with a primary float and a secondary float.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape à flotteurs jumelés