English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pilot valve shutoff [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
arrêt du clapet pilote [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.