English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Aeroindustry)
pilot valve
OBS: (ICAO, 88-AN/74, vol. I, p. 5)
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Constructions aéronautiques)
clapet pilote [nom masculin]