English (Maritime Law; Ship Piloting)
non-compulsory pilotage area [correct]
CONT: ... charges to be paid... for pilotage performed in non-compulsory pilotage areas...
French (Droit maritime; Pilotage des navires)
zone de pilotage non obligatoire [correct, nom féminin]