English (River and Sea Navigation)
blind pilotage team [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
équipage de pilotage aux instruments [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.