English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
lunette
OBS: An eye that hooks in to a pintle assembly to tow vehicles. Principles of Automotive vehicles, U. S. Army Department, DM-9-8000 Y. R. 15-1-75
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
anneau d'accrochage [nom masculin]