English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
hayrack [correct]; hayrake [correct]
DEF: A device mounted on the derrick into which pipe is placed in an orderly fashion while making a trip.
OBS: The rack resembles the farm tool after which it is named; now obsolete in that a fingerboard is most often used.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
râtelier [proposition, nom masculin]