English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
water-system appurtenance [correct]
DEF: Structures, devices, and appliances, other than pipe and conduit, which are used in connection with a water distribution system, such as valves, hydrants, corporation cocks, services.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
organe accessoire de canalisation [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Une canalisation exige divers organes accessoires, dont les principaux sont étudiés ci-après : robinets-vannes à opercule, robinets à papillon (...) clapets de retenue, crépines.