English (Oil Drilling)
set back [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To place stands of drill pipe and drill collars in a vertical position to one side of the rotary table in the derrick or mast of the drilling or workover rig.
OBS: Compare with "lay down pipe. "
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
stocker les tiges à la verticale [proposition, locution verbale]
OBS: (dans le mât ou le derrick.)