English (Oil Drilling)
boll-weevil corner [correct, voir observation, vieilli]; boll weevil corner [correct, vieilli]
DEF: The work station of the inexperienced rotary helper, on the opposite side of the rotary from the work station of the pipe racker...
OBS: Slang, obsolete.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
aire de travail du foreur novice [proposition, nom féminin]; zone de travail du foreur novice [proposition, nom féminin]