English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Geological Research and Exploration)
strung up [locution adjectivale]
OBS: string up : To prepare block and lines for pulling or running pipe or tools.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
paré [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Prêt] pour le levage [...]