English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
plasma density [correct]
CONT: The product of the confinement time and the plasma density, n, indicates the ability of the plasma to retain its heat and is called the confinement quality.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
densité de plasma [correct, nom féminin]; densité du plasma [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La durée de confinement (...), toutes choses égales d'ailleurs, est d'autant plus grande que la densité n du plasma est plus faible.