English (Blood)
efferent plasma [correct]
CONT: Fractional fluid reabsorption by the accessible proximal convoluted tubule in rats under control conditions in this laboratory is approximately 60%. Of this, 12%(about 1/5 of all water reabsorbed by the proximal convoluted tubule) is accounted for in efferent plasma.
French (Sang)
plasma efférent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les dosages hormonaux réalisés par Garnier (1972) chez le Canard pékin montrent pendant la première phase de recrudescence du testicule, une augmentation de la testostérone tant dans le testicule que dans les plasmas efférent et périphérique.