English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
pulsed plasma gun
DEF: Apparatus which produces high-velocity puffs of plasma.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
canon à plasma pulsé [nom masculin]