English (Centesis and Samplings)
plasma lipid level [correct]
OBS: Canadian Journal of Ophthalmology.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
taux de lipide plasmatique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Journal canadien d'ophtalmologie.